au
Indexmundi.com Go to website >>

Indexmundi is ranked 13,041 in Australia. 'Index Mundi - Country Facts.'

13,041Rank in Australia

16,217Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed5,572,476
Monthly visits 528,438
Value per visitor$0.55
Estimated worth$309,065.62 *
External links8,789
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
233Guadeloupe
1,357Guatemala
1,853Peru
2,720Puerto Rico
2,887Dominican Republic

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 30/12/2013

Similar Sites
  • indeye - www.indeye.com.au Under Construction
    indeye.com.au
  •  Alternative Healing, Fever & Infectious Diseases, Kidney (Renal)  Diseases, Liver diseases
    indiadiets.com
  • indiadivine.org
    indiadivine.org
  • Indian Railway
    indianrailways.gov.in
  • Home
    indicaspa.com.au

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries17.40%13.10%
Guadeloupe 2330.50%0.50%
Guatemala 1,3570.70%1.30%
Peru 1,8532.20%3.80%
Puerto Rico 2,7200.50%0.20%
Dominican Republic 2,8870.60%0.90%
Kenya 2,8900.60%0.30%
Lithuania 3,9670.70%0.40%
South Africa 3,9932.00%4.60%
Colombia 4,7591.60%0.80%
Nigeria 4,8671.80%0.80%
Malaysia 5,0482.10%1.50%
Brazil 5,9744.60%28.70%
Portugal 6,5221.10%1.00%
Venezuela 7,2740.70%0.90%
Argentina 8,5681.30%0.90%
Philippines 9,2231.50%0.70%
Canada 9,6843.30%1.90%
Pakistan 9,7503.00%1.20%
Spain 9,8133.10%3.30%
Thailand 10,5741.70%0.90%
Mexico 10,7831.80%2.80%
Iran 12,0061.10%1.20%
Australia 13,0411.40%1.20%
United Kingdom 13,9873.80%2.00%
Greece 15,0850.50%0.50%
Saudi Arabia 15,0930.50%0.30%
Sweden 15,2150.70%0.60%
United States 16,12515.10%9.10%
Romania 16,1900.80%0.30%
India 18,3139.20%5.20%
Italy 18,7271.30%0.80%
Bangladesh 18,8290.60%0.20%
Germany 19,9583.40%2.90%
France 20,6872.70%2.00%
Indonesia 20,9881.40%0.50%
Netherlands 26,1370.80%0.50%
Turkey 27,7660.60%0.60%
Japan 28,7912.60%1.60%
Poland 44,3420.70%0.30%

Kenya, Dominican Republic, Puerto Rico, Peru, Guatemala & Guadeloupe are where most visitors come from.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Sydney115790.50%0.30%2.30
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank13,628 -224
Daily Visitors24,610 -7.11%
Daily Visitors Rank12,963474
Daily Pageviews51,014+11%
Daily Pageviews Rank19,794 -3,050
Pageviews Per User2.90+19%
Content

www.Indexmundi.com

Topics: Color-coded Comparative World Maps, Exchange Rates, Historical Commodity Prices, & Agricultural Commodities.

Age: The domain is 10 years and 4 months old.

The site has about 26,910 users daily, viewing on average 2.90 pages each.

LinksServer
Server Location
Charlotte Colocation Center Llc
North Carolina
Charlotte
United States
35.1907, -80.6455

It is hosted by Charlotte Colocation Center Llc (North Carolina, Charlotte,) using Microsoft-IIS/6 web server. The programming language environment is ASP.NET. Its 2 nameservers are ns2.yourhostingaccount.com, & ns1.yourhostingaccount.com.

IP: 216.249.99.38

Language: ASP.NET

Web Server: Microsoft-IIS/6

Encoding: utf-8

Its server speed is measured at 3875 milliseconds.

Server Setup
Content-Length:21260
Content-Type:text/html
Content-Location:/index.html
Last-Modified:--
Accept-Ranges:bytes
ETag:"8b4f2fad8ca8cd1:39c3"
Server:Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By:ASP.NET
Date:--