au
Movie-2k.co Go to website >>

Movie-2k is ranked 8,508 in Australia. 'Movie 2k | Watch tv shows Movies & Movie previews Download Free Movies, Stream, Trailers and Cinema Films.'

8,508Rank in Australia

124,702Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed647,741
Monthly visits 71,358
Value per visitor$0.06
Estimated worth$42,125.48 *
External links244
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
3,429Tunisia
24,172Israel
24,174Philippines
35,870United States
67,123Canada

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 30/12/2013

Similar Sites
  • movie-censorship.com censorship, cuts, cut
    movie-censorship.com
  •  Sapphires, Rust & Bone, Skyfall, Frankenweenie
    movie-film-review.com
  • movie-forumz.mobi
    movie-forumz.mobi
  • Watch Movie Trailers | Movie-List.com
    movie-list.com
  • The Worldwide Guide to Movie Locations: film locations around the world
    movie-locations.com

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries36.10%24.50%
Tunisia 3,4294.40%5.40%
Israel 24,1722.00%0.90%
Philippines 24,1743.80%3.50%
United States 35,87041.10%59.70%
Canada 67,1233.50%2.20%
United Kingdom 168,7322.90%0.90%
India 170,9956.20%3.00%

Visitors come from the countries, United Kingdom, Canada, United States, Philippines, Israel & Tunisia.

Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank104,792 -1,358
Daily Visitors3,231+4%
Daily Visitors Rank102,276 -7,263
Daily Pageviews6,452 -16.84%
Daily Pageviews Rank150,03117,897
Pageviews Per User2.80 -20.23%
Content

www.Movie-2k.co

Topics: All Movies, Movies, Tv Shows, Featured Movies, Drama, & Crime.

On average 2.80 pages are viewed each, by the estimated 3,533 daily visitors.

LinksServer
Server Location
Iweb Technologies Inc.
Quebec
Montreal
Canada
45.5, -73.58

ns2.movie-2k.co, & ns1.movie-2k.co are its DNS Nameservers. Iweb Technologies Inc (Quebec, Montreal) is the location of the Apache/2 server. The programming language environment is PHP/5.3.18.

IP: 184.107.151.34

Language: PHP/5.3.18

Web Server: Apache/2

Encoding: utf-8

PING (184.107.151.34) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 184.107.151.34: icmp_seq=1 ttl=53 37.9 ms
64 bytes from 184.107.151.34: icmp_seq=2 ttl=53 33.9 ms
64 bytes from 184.107.151.34: icmp_seq=3 ttl=53 33.9 ms
--- ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2001ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 33.995/35.328/37.994/1.885 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 33.995/35.328/37.994/1.885 ms

A time of 37.9 ms is recorded in a ping test, also its average full page load time is 1300 milliseconds. This is slower than 55% of measured websites.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache/2.2.23 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.23 OpenSSL/1.0.0-fips mod_bwlimited/1.4
X-Powered-By:PHP/5.3.18
Expires:--
Cache-Control:no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma:no-cache
Set-Cookie:--
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Content-Type:text/html