au
Music-clips.net Go to website

Music-clips is ranked 30,521 in Australia. 'YouTube to MP3 Converter - music-clips.net.'

30,521Rank in Australia

39,720Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed2,057,530
Monthly visits 357,304
Value per visitor$0.03
Estimated worth$208,990.1 *
External links1,054
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
2,030Bosnia and Herzegovina
3,725Indonesia
4,327Italy
5,717Algeria
5,794Croatia

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 15/12/2014

Similar domains
  • music-for-video.com production music, production music library, production music libraries
    music-for-video.com
  •  Little sweeties, Percussion/Guitars, Piano/Keyboard/Harp, Stationery
    musicalgifts.com.au
  • musicals.net
    musicals.net
  • Sydney Singer & Voice Teacher | Zoë Faen - Welcome
    musicamore.com.au
  • musicartscience.com.au - Ali Chamas
    musicartscience.com.au

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries18.70%18.60%
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2,0300.60%1.60%
Indonesia 3,7259.30%6.90%
Italy 4,3278.80%8.40%
Algeria 5,7171.60%1.10%
Croatia 5,7940.60%0.70%
Ireland 6,1021.00%2.80%
Malaysia 6,2323.00%2.40%
Philippines 8,3872.20%2.30%
Greece 9,5711.20%2.50%
Germany 10,1969.90%11.70%
Austria 11,0091.70%1.00%
Bangladesh 11,1091.30%0.80%
Pakistan 11,1743.80%2.80%
Turkey 11,2202.80%2.90%
Israel 15,8950.50%0.50%
Brazil 16,4784.10%4.70%
Egypt 17,1600.50%0.50%
India 18,58414.00%12.30%
France 19,8284.40%4.50%
Argentina 22,5840.80%0.60%
Romania 30,3940.60%0.40%
Australia 30,5211.10%0.80%
United Kingdom 49,5211.30%2.40%
United States 60,3455.40%6.20%
Canada 68,2860.70%0.50%

It is most popular in the countries, Ireland, Croatia, Algeria, Italy, Indonesia & Bosnia and Herzegovina.

Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank33,378 -34,666
Daily Visitors11,128+101%
Daily Visitors Rank29,500 -33,032
Daily Pageviews17,855+86%
Daily Pageviews Rank58,669 -51,775
Pageviews Per User2.21 -7.53%
Content

www.Music-clips.net

The estimated 12,168 daily visitors, each view 2.21 pages on average.

LinksServer
Server Location
Strato Rechenzentrum Berlin
Berlin
Berlin
Germany
52.52, 13.4

Music-clips.net's IP address is 81.169.133.140. Its 2 nameservers are ns.stratoserver.net, & ns2.stratoserver.net. Its web server is located at Strato Rechenzentrum Berlin (Berlin, Berlin.)

IP: 81.169.133.140

PING www. (81.169.133.140) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 81.169.133.140: icmp_req=1 ttl=52 120 ms
64 bytes from 81.169.133.140: icmp_req=2 ttl=52 121 ms
64 bytes from 81.169.133.140: icmp_req=3 ttl=52 120 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2003ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 120.396/120.750/121.372/0.596 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 120.396/120.750/121.372/0.596 ms

Website load time is 1190 milliseconds, slower than 60% of other measured websites. As well, a ping to the server is timed at 120 ms.