au
Oasisactive.com Go to website

Oasisactive is ranked 354 in Australia. 'Oasis Active | Free Dating. It's Fun. And it Works.'

354Rank in Australia

28,443Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed2,698,920
Monthly visits 539,240
Value per visitor$0.12
Estimated worth$315,337.02 *
External links347
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
354Australia
7,551New Zealand
8,272Argentina
8,652Brazil
9,988South Africa

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 15/12/2014

Similar domains
  • oasisactive.com.au free, dating, personals
    oasisactive.com.au
  •  Oasis Worship, In this issue . . .
    oasischurch.com.au
  • oasisdating.com
    oasisdating.com
  • Oasis.com | Free Dating. It's Fun. And it Works.
    oasisdating.com.au
  • Oasis Exports
    oasisexports.com.au

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries6.80%3.90%
Australia 35470.80%77.90%
New Zealand 7,5510.80%0.50%
Argentina 8,2722.50%2.10%
Brazil 8,6529.90%8.30%
South Africa 9,9882.10%1.80%
Colombia 14,2320.80%0.70%
United Kingdom 20,7034.50%3.80%
United States 223,2781.90%0.80%

The majority of visitors come from Colombia, South Africa, Brazil, Argentina, New Zealand & Australia.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Buderim210.90%0.40%1.60
Prahran242.10%2.50%4.10
Broadbeach331.40%2.00%5.00
Baulkham Hills364.70%3.20%2.40
South Yarra551.20%1.00%2.90
Mount Waverley951.90%1.60%3.00
Chatswood1174.10%4.20%3.70
Brisbane21216.20%17.70%3.80
Sydney53111.60%18.40%5.50
Melbourne6238.20%6.10%2.60
Perth6354.00%2.30%2.00
Adelaide7312.40%2.30%3.30
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank23,902 -3,714
Daily Visitors12,840+18%
Daily Visitors Rank25,203 -5,678
Daily Pageviews36,160 -6.21%
Daily Pageviews Rank28,029715
Pageviews Per User3.89 -20.61%
Content

www.Oasisactive.com

Topics: Success Stories, Instant Messenger, Automatic Matching, Safe & Secure, & Gallery Photos.

Age: The domain is 9 years and 3 months old.

14,040 users visit the site each day, each viewing 3.89 pages.

LinksServer
Server Location
Managed Services Provider
New South Wales
Ultimo
Australia
-33.88, 151.2

It has 4 nameservers, including ns-1249.awsdns-28.org, ns-15.awsdns-01.com, & ns-901.awsdns-48.net. Its web server is located at Managed Services Provider (New South Wales, Ultimo.) Its IP Number is 118.127.87.28.

IP: 118.127.87.28

Encoding: utf-8

The server is slower than 76% of measured websites, at 2332 milliseconds.

Server Setup
Date:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
pragma:no-cache
cache-control:private, no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
expires:-1
P3P:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Content-Type:text/html;charset=UTF-8
Content-Length:33188
Vary:Accept-Encoding
Connection:close
Set-Cookie:--