au
Pirateproxy.net Go to website >>

Pirateproxy is ranked 34,481 in Australia. 'Download music, movies, games, software! The Pirate Bay - The galaxy's most resilient BitTorrent site.'

34,481Rank in Australia

15,941Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed11,062,926
Monthly visits 498,474
Value per visitor$0.05
Estimated worth$291,610.8 *
External links477
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
281Netherlands
770Finland
930United Kingdom
2,602Belgium
5,743Philippines

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 30/12/2013

Similar Sites
  • piratereverse.info mp3, avi, bittorrent
    piratereverse.info
  •  Movies, Session Times, Get Updates, Trailers and Clips
    pirates-movie.com.au
  • piratesinfo.com
    piratesinfo.com
  • Themed Products | The Party People
    piratethemeparty.com.au
  • piricdesign | tools, archery, woodwork
    piricdesign.com.au

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries11.40%5.70%
Netherlands 28134.20%32.70%
Finland 7705.90%8.90%
United Kingdom 93030.00%41.00%
Belgium 2,6023.10%3.50%
Philippines 5,7431.50%1.50%
Czech Republic 6,8361.20%0.60%
Portugal 9,9010.90%0.20%
Greece 12,7610.60%0.40%
Canada 15,4231.50%1.60%
Turkey 17,0981.00%0.60%
Mexico 17,9401.10%0.70%
Italy 31,7060.60%0.40%
Australia 34,4810.60%0.10%
Spain 37,4880.90%0.30%
United States 80,9522.70%0.90%
India 81,6632.10%0.40%
Germany 98,2510.60%0.50%

The majority of visitors come from Czech Republic, Philippines, Belgium, United Kingdom, Finland & Netherlands.

Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank13,396 -20,189
Daily Visitors19,260+127%
Daily Visitors Rank16,652 -23,759
Daily Pageviews108,629+183%
Daily Pageviews Rank9,027 -18,329
Pageviews Per User7.90+25%
Content

www.Pirateproxy.net

Topics: The Pirate Bay, Recent Torrents, Tv Shows, Music, & Languages.

21,060 users visit the site each day, each viewing 7.90 pages.

LinksServer
Server Location
Residential Broadband Customers
Sundbyberg
Sweden
59.37, 17.97

The programming language environment is PHP/5.4.8. There are 4 DNS records, such as ns1.cloudns.net, ns2.cloudns.net, & ns3.cloudns.net. Residential Broadband Customers Sundbyberg is the location of the nginx server.

IP: 46.227.70.66

Language: PHP/5.4.8

Web Server: nginx

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (46.227.70.66) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 46-227-70-66.static.obenetwork.net (46.227.70.66): icmp_seq=1 ttl=53 126 ms
64 bytes from 46-227-70-66.static.obenetwork.net (46.227.70.66): icmp_seq=2 ttl=53 126 ms
64 bytes from 46-227-70-66.static.obenetwork.net (46.227.70.66): icmp_seq=3 ttl=53 126 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2001ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 126.981/126.981/126.981/0.000 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 126.981/126.981/126.981/0.000 ms

The server is slower than 77% of measured websites, at 853 milliseconds. Also a time of 126 ms, is recorded in a ping test.

Server Setup
Server:nginx
Date:--
Content-Type:text/html;charset=UTF-8
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Connection:keep-alive
X-Powered-By:PHP/5.4.8
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Expires:--
Cache-Control:no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Cache-Control:post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma:no-cache