au
Sparkchess.com Go to website

Sparkchess is ranked 16,450 in Australia. 'Play Chess Online - The Premier Free Online Multiplayer Flash Chess Game.'

16,450Rank in Australia

51,112Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed785,333
Monthly visits 237,469
Value per visitor$0.17
Estimated worth$139,064.76 *
External links382
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
2,632Qatar
6,303Thailand
9,789Bangladesh
10,179Peru
10,432Poland

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 30/12/2013

Similar Sites
  • sparkcity-sd - spark City
    sparkcity-sd.com
  •  prettygirl1423, prettygirl1423, Bubble's Fansite!, Sha3non's Fansite!
    sparkcityfans.com
  • sparkcityresidence.com
    sparkcityresidence.com
  • Market Creations » Marketing, Web Design, Graphic Design, Event Management, Technology & Integration
    sparkcms.com.au
  • Cheap Domains - Registered
    sparkcoaching.com.au

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries10.90%10.80%
Qatar 2,6323.10%2.70%
Thailand 6,3037.90%7.80%
Bangladesh 9,7892.40%2.20%
Peru 10,1791.40%1.50%
Poland 10,4327.80%7.30%
Greece 11,6732.40%2.20%
Morocco 11,7360.70%0.80%
Other countries 12,0220.70%0.70%
Brazil 20,1686.40%6.20%
Egypt 21,0450.70%0.80%
India 21,31021.20%22.10%
Mexico 23,6932.70%2.70%
Israel 28,4070.60%0.50%
Philippines 29,3761.10%1.50%
Ukraine 31,6871.10%1.10%
Vietnam 32,0860.70%0.60%
Indonesia 32,7601.90%2.20%
United States 33,11519.50%20.40%
Pakistan 42,6541.80%1.60%
Iran 58,6940.60%0.50%
United Kingdom 59,0092.60%2.30%
Spain 81,4151.10%1.20%
Italy 87,7990.70%0.60%

Visitors come from the countries, Greece, Poland, Peru, Bangladesh, Thailand & Qatar.

Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank42,951 -579
Daily Visitors11,128 -2.72%
Daily Visitors Rank29,462202
Daily Pageviews9,002 -0.75%
Daily Pageviews Rank112,719 -3,636
Pageviews Per User1.11+2%
Content

www.Sparkchess.com

Topics: Download, Leaderboards, & Chess Puzzles.

On average 1.11 pages are viewed each, by the estimated 12,168 daily visitors.

LinksServer
Server Location
Simpliq
Texas
Houston
United States
29.7181, -95.4241

Sparkchess.com's server IP number is 74.117.159.146. Simpliq (Texas, Houston) is the location of the Apache server.

IP: 74.117.159.146

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: utf-8

PING (74.117.159.146) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 146.159.117.74.static.intovps.com (74.117.159.146): icmp_seq=1 ttl=57 14.9 ms
64 bytes from 146.159.117.74.static.intovps.com (74.117.159.146): icmp_seq=2 ttl=57 13.9 ms
64 bytes from 146.159.117.74.static.intovps.com (74.117.159.146): icmp_seq=3 ttl=57 14.9 ms
--- ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2001ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 13.998/14.664/14.998/0.481 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 13.998/14.664/14.998/0.481 ms

A time of 14.9 ms is recorded in a ping test, also its average full page load time is 1448 milliseconds. This is slower than 49% of measured websites.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache
Last-Modified:--
ETag:"178636-1fe1-4cde563897400"
Accept-Ranges:bytes
Content-Length:8161
Cache-Control:max-age=86400, public, must-revalidate
Expires:--
Vary:Accept-Encoding
Content-Type:text/html