au
Viewster.com Go to website >>

Viewster is ranked 16,324 in Australia. 'Watch Free Movies Online Without Downloading. Watch Hollywood Movies Online for Free. Where Can I Watch Free Movies Online &..'

16,324Rank in Australia

35,746Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed2,018,104
Monthly visits 303,609
Value per visitor$0.73
Estimated worth$177,782.85 *
External links1,817
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
1,746Switzerland
2,589Austria
5,217Thailand
16,170Malaysia
16,247United States

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 30/12/2013

Similar Sites
  • viewtube.com.au hobart real estate, view tasmania, view australia
    viewtube.com.au
  • vigilanteentertainment.com.au - vigilanteentertainment
    vigilanteentertainment.com.au
  • vigilantia.com.au
    vigilantia.com.au
  • Sinhala MP3 Songs,Sinhala Sindu,SL Hits,Live Cricket,Sinhala songs,TV Chanel,Education,Kavi Bana,Pirith,Hot Songs,Sinhala Geetha,MP3 Sinhala
    vijithaya.com
  • TV Shows, Movies and Music Videos - Viki.com
    viki.com

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries16.80%13.60%
Switzerland 1,7466.00%20.40%
Austria 2,5899.20%4.70%
Thailand 5,2178.60%3.80%
Malaysia 16,1701.00%2.80%
United States 16,24729.70%25.90%
Australia 16,3242.80%1.70%
Argentina 16,6681.10%1.50%
Germany 18,6107.00%9.30%
Indonesia 22,5842.50%1.40%
Canada 28,5361.80%3.20%
United Kingdom 28,9583.80%2.80%
India 37,7428.10%7.10%
France 61,6841.60%1.70%

Australia, United States, Malaysia, Thailand, Austria & Switzerland are where most visitors come from.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Sydney132471.00%0.50%1.30
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank30,039 -333
Daily Visitors12,840 -16.49%
Daily Visitors Rank25,3093,557
Daily Pageviews18,305+33%
Daily Pageviews Rank57,136 -21,337
Pageviews Per User1.97+60%
Content

www.Viewster.com

Topics: Action & Adventure, Anime & Animation, Bollywood, Classics, Comedy, & Crime & Gangsters.

Age: The domain is 10 years and 3 months old.

The site has about 14,040 users daily, viewing on average 1.97 pages each.

LinksServer
Server Location
Metanet Ag Switzerland
Zuerich
Switzerland
47.37, 8.55

The programming language environment is ASP.NET. Its 2 nameservers are ns01.mycomp.co, & ns02.mycomp.co. It is hosted by Metanet Ag Switzerland Zuerich, using Microsoft-IIS/7 web server.

IP: 80.74.132.62

Language: ASP.NET

Web Server: Microsoft-IIS/7

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (80.74.132.62) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 80.74.132.62: icmp_seq=1 ttl=246 117 ms
64 bytes from 80.74.132.62: icmp_seq=2 ttl=246 117 ms
64 bytes from 80.74.132.62: icmp_seq=3 ttl=246 117 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2003ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 117.545/117.597/117.647/0.283 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 117.545/117.597/117.647/0.283 ms

A ping to the server is timed at 117 ms, and the average page load time is 1259 milliseconds.

Server Setup
Cache-Control:private
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
Server:Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNet-Version:4.0.30319
X-AspNetMvc-Version:3.0
Set-Cookie:--
X-Powered-By:ASP.NET
Date:--
Set-Cookie:--
Transfer-Encoding:chunked