au
Voipdiscount.com Go to website

Voipdiscount is ranked 71,614 in Australia. 'VoipDiscount | Free Calls and SMS.'

71,614Rank in Australia

54,460Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed1,786,050
Monthly visits 132,859
Value per visitor$2.19
Estimated worth$78,218.4 *
External links1,852
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
358Qatar
1,470Saudi Arabia
7,649Belgium
11,084Poland
11,960Greece

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 30/12/2013

Similar Sites
  • voipengineering.com.au Voip, PBX, DID
    voipengineering.com.au
  •  Purchase PAYG Credits, Softphone (New), DID Rates, Purchase USB Handset
    voiper.net.au
  • voipex.com.au
    voipex.com.au
  • Hytech Systems
    voipexpert.com.au
  • Hytech Systems
    voipexperts.com.au

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries17.80%13.80%
Qatar 35818.80%29.20%
Saudi Arabia 1,47022.30%25.50%
Belgium 7,6497.90%1.80%
Poland 11,0848.80%6.20%
Greece 11,9602.30%3.50%
Thailand 15,3894.40%1.80%
Italy 39,5652.30%1.10%
France 49,9643.30%3.60%
Germany 72,6313.80%2.40%
United Kingdom 114,0511.60%0.80%
United States 136,1044.50%6.10%
India 147,2222.20%4.40%

Thailand, Greece, Poland, Belgium, Saudi Arabia & Qatar are where most visitors come from.

Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank45,765 -10,043
Daily Visitors6,891+21%
Daily Visitors Rank48,988 -12,134
Daily Pageviews19,805+10%
Daily Pageviews Rank52,872 -6,661
Pageviews Per User4.00 -9.50%
Content

www.Voipdiscount.com

Topics: Buycredit, Rates, Buy Credits, Ways To Call, & Tweet.

Age: It went live on January 29th 2003, making it over 10 years, 11 months old.

The site has about 7,535 users daily, viewing on average 4.00 pages each.

LinksServer
Server Location
Finarea Sa
Switzerland
46.80758, 8.503418

ns3.finarea.ch, & ns1.finarea.ch are its DNS Nameservers. Finarea Sa is the location of the Apache server. Its IP Number is 77.72.169.21.

IP: 77.72.169.21

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (77.72.169.21) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 77.72.169.21: icmp_req=1 ttl=241 115 ms
64 bytes from 77.72.169.21: icmp_req=2 ttl=241 115 ms
64 bytes from 77.72.169.21: icmp_req=3 ttl=241 115 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2002ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 115.063/115.233/115.388/0.413 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 115.063/115.233/115.388/0.413 ms

A ping to the server is timed at 115 ms, and the average page load time is 1575 milliseconds.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache
P3P:--
Set-Cookie:--
Expires:--
Cache-Control:no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Pragma:no-cache
Description:Free phone calls with VoipDiscount. Call your online friends for free as well as a special selection of popular international destinations.
Keywords:free call, voip, download, cheap calls, free sms, discount voip
Vary:Accept-Encoding
Connection:close
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8