au
Yahoo.com.hk Go to website

Yahoo is ranked 6 in Australia. 'Yahoo! Hong Kong - 雅虎香港.'

6Rank in Australia

4Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed12,712,395,150
Monthly visits 639,262,880
Value per visitor$0.05
Estimated worth$373.11 Million *
External links2
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
1Taiwan
2Iran
3Bangladesh
3Hong Kong
4Nigeria

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 15/12/2014

Similar domains
  • yahoo
    yahoo.kr
  • yahoo.net - yahoo
    yahoo.net
  • yahoo360.com.au
    yahoo360.com.au
  • Yahoo!7 Answers Australia
    yahoo7answersblog.com
  • ACSI
    yahoo7hdtv.com.au

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries12.90%9.30%
Taiwan 13.90%11.70%
Iran 23.40%2.90%
Bangladesh 30.50%0.40%
Hong Kong 30.90%1.80%
Nigeria 41.50%1.20%
Pakistan 41.10%0.90%
United States 433.20%35.60%
Canada 52.10%1.80%
Egypt 51.00%0.60%
India 58.80%10.50%
Italy 52.00%1.10%
Philippines 51.20%1.40%
Romania 51.00%0.70%
Singapore 50.60%0.60%
Thailand 50.70%0.70%
Australia 61.10%0.80%
France 62.20%1.60%
Indonesia 62.70%2.40%
Mexico 62.20%1.90%
Malaysia 60.90%0.70%
South Africa 60.50%0.30%
Argentina 70.80%0.50%
Spain 71.50%0.90%
Saudi Arabia 70.70%0.50%
United Kingdom 73.30%2.40%
Vietnam 70.70%0.50%
Brazil 82.60%1.80%
Germany 101.90%1.20%
Korea 101.00%0.80%
China 302.30%1.70%
Russia 300.60%0.30%
Japan 500.70%0.50%

The majority of visitors come from Pakistan, Nigeria, Hong Kong, Bangladesh, Iran & Taiwan.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Sydney50.30%0.20%4.70
Melbourne60.20%0.10%4.06
Brisbane60.10%0.10%4.32
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank4
Daily Visitors44,220,960 -2.55%
Daily Visitors Rank4
Daily Pageviews210,161,028+1.54%
Daily Pageviews Rank5
Pageviews Per User6.62+4.3%
Content

www.Yahoo.com.hk

Topics: 大埔lulu, 剩女保鏢, & 鑽石.

Category: '網上內容/入門網站' & 'On the Web/Web Portals'

Age: The domain is 13 years and 11 months old.

48,353,760 users visit the site each day, each viewing 6.62 pages.

LinksServer
Server Location
Yahoo Inc.
California
Sunnyvale
United States
37.3701, -122.03

Yahoo Inc (California, Sunnyvale) is the location of the HTTP/1 server. It has 6 nameservers, including ns4.yahoo.com, ns5.yahoo.com, & ns6.yahoo.com. Its IP Number is 68.180.206.184.

IP: 68.180.206.184

Web Server: HTTP/1

Encoding: utf-8

PING any-rc.a01.yahoodns.net (68.180.206.184) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from w2.rc.vip.sp1.yahoo.com (68.180.206.184): icmp_seq=1 ttl=54 49.9 ms
64 bytes from w2.rc.vip.sp1.yahoo.com (68.180.206.184): icmp_seq=2 ttl=54 49.9 ms
64 bytes from w2.rc.vip.sp1.yahoo.com (68.180.206.184): icmp_seq=3 ttl=54 50.9 ms
--- any-rc.a01.yahoodns.net ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2001ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 49.992/50.325/50.992/0.537 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 49.992/50.325/50.992/0.537 ms

The server is slower than 52% of measured websites, at 2395 milliseconds. Also a time of 49.9 ms, is recorded in a ping test.

Server Setup
Cache-Control:private
Connection:Keep-Alive
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
Date:--
P3P:--
Server:HTTP/1.1 YahooTrafficServer/3.0.1 (UFF)
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Vary:Accept-Encoding
Via:HTTP/1.1 YahooTrafficServer/3.0.1 (UFF)